|
Skip Navigation Links
Track Stats : 2023 Wing 410
The following data is compiled from all races run at this track.
| Champion | AJ Flick |
| Driver Count | 41 |
| Race Count | 8 |
| Average Car Count | 13.6 |
| Driver Count at every race | 5 |
| Driver Count running half of the races | 10 |
| Total Money | $71,025 |
6 Winning Feature Starting Positions
| Position | Count |
| 1st | 3 |
| 2nd | 2 |
| 6th | 1 |
8 Winning Time Trial Positions
| Time Trial (Average: 4.0) | Count |
| 7 |
| 4th | 1 |
Count: 8
| Race Date | Class | Series | Race | Car Count | Winner | Start | Win $ | Story |
| Sunday, May 21, 2023 | Wing | | Season Opener | 13 | Ricky Peterson | 2 | $2,000 | Peterson Perfect in Sprint Opener at Tri City Raceway Park | |
| Sunday, May 28, 2023 | Wing | | | 11 | AJ Flick | | $2,200 | AJ Flick wins Tri-City | |
| Sunday, June 4, 2023 | Wing | | Western PA Sprint Speedweek | 24 | Mark Smith | 1 | $3,000 | Mark Smith Saves Best for Last in Western PA Speedweek; Flick Nabs Second Championship | |
| Sunday, June 18, 2023 | Wing | | | 12 | AJ Flick | 6 | $2,000 | Flick Goes Back-to-Back | |
| Sunday, July 16, 2023 | Wing | | | 14 | Bob Felmlee | 1 | $2,000 | Felmlee Gets First Sprint Win in Two Years at Tri-City Raceway Park | |
| Sunday, August 20, 2023 | Wing | | | 18 | Jack Sodeman Jr | 1 | $4,000 | Sodeman Succeeds at Tri-City Raceway Park | |
| Sunday, August 27, 2023 | Wing | | | 9 | Matt Farnham | | $2,000 | Farnham Haul Tri-City Loot Across the Border | |
| Sunday, September 3, 2023 | Wing | | | 8 | AJ Flick | 2 | $2,500 | Flick Dominates Sprint Finale at Tri-City and Clinches Championshi | |
Drivers running at least half of the races (10)
| Driver | Races | Wins | Avg Finish | Top 5 | Top 10 | Money |
| 1 | AJ Flick | 8 | 3 | 2.2 | 8 | 8 | $11,100 |
| 2 | Bob Felmlee | 8 | 1 | 4.0 | 5 | 8 | $6,900 |
| 3 | Jack Sodeman Jr | 8 | 1 | 6.8 | 5 | 7 | $7,600 |
| 4 | Andy Cavanaugh | 8 | 0 | 7.8 | 2 | 7 | $3,690 |
| 5 | Bodey McClintock | 8 | 0 | 9.5 | 2 | 7 | $3,425 |
| 6 | Steve Bright | 7 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 4 | $2,700 |
| 7 | Cameron Nastasi | 5 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 2 | $1,820 |
| 8 | Brandon Spithaler | 4 | 0 | 5.8 | 2 | 4 | $2,575 |
| 9 | Andy Priest | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 2 | 3 | $1,950 |
| 10 | Blaze Myers | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 3 | $1,645 |
Drivers NOT running at least half of the races (31)
| Driver | Races | Wins | Avg Finish | Top 5 | Top 10 | Money |
| 1 | Mark Smith | 3 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 2 | $4,325 |
| 2 | Ricky Peterson | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 1 | 2 | $2,475 |
| 3 | Matt Farnham | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | $2,420 |
| 4 | Jeremy Weaver | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 3 | 3 | $2,350 |
| 5 | Bob Lime | 3 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | $1,125 |
| 6 | Ryan Harrison | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 1 | 2 | $1,025 |
| 7 | Greg Wilson | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | $1,360 |
| 8 | Michael Bauer | 2 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 1 | $800 |
| 9 | Chase Metheney | 2 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 1 | $475 |
| 10 | Nathen McDowell | 2 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 1 | $725 |
| 11 | Carl Bowser | 2 | 0 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | $700 |
| 12 | Cody Bova | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | $1,600 |
| 13 | Ryan Smith | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | $1,200 |
| 14 | Darin Gallagher | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | $550 |
| 15 | Zane DeVault | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | $800 |
| 16 | Sean Rayhall | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | $550 |
| 17 | Brandon Matus | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | $700 |
| 18 | Frank Neill | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | $450 |
| 19 | Shamus ODonnell | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | $400 |
| 20 | Dan Kuriger | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | $450 |
| 21 | Andy McKisson | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | $350 |
| 22 | Corbin Gurley | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | $350 |
| 23 | Nolan Groves | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | $350 |
| 24 | Leyton Wagner | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | $300 |
| 25 | Zach Morrow | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | $300 |
| 26 | Walt Tutak | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | $100 |
| 27 | Denny Peebles | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | $350 |
| 28 | Brett Brunkenhoefer | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | $330 |
| 29 | Brent Matus | 1 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | $310 |
| 30 | John Walp | 1 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | $300 |
| 31 | Kyle Colwell | 1 | 0 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | $100 |
|