|
Skip Navigation Links
Series Stats : 2025
The following data is compiled from all races run with this series.
Class: Wing
| Champion | Danny Smith |
| Driver Count | 36 |
| Race Count | 9 |
| Average Car Count | 14.6 |
| Driver Count at every race | 3 |
| Driver Count running half of the races | 12 |
| Total Money | $63,375 |
4 Winning Feature Starting Positions
| Position | Count |
| 1st | 1 |
| 2nd | 2 |
| 3rd | 1 |
9 Winning Time Trial Positions
| Time Trial (Average: 3.3) | Count |
| 5 |
| 2nd | 1 |
| 3rd | 2 |
| 5th | 1 |
Count: 9
| Race Date | Track | Race | Car Count | Winner | Start | Win $ | Story |
| Sunday, April 13, 2025 | Ohio Valley,WV | | 12 | Kory Crabtree | | $1,500 | Kory Crabtree wins OVSCA opener at Ohio Valley Speedway | |
| Saturday, July 5, 2025 | Jackson County,OH | | 17 | Brandon Wimmer | 1 | $1,500 | Brandon Wimmer Dominates OVSCA feature at Jackson Co Speedway | |
| Friday, July 11, 2025 | Ohio Valley,WV | | 16 | Kory Crabtree | | $1,500 | Kory Crabtree takes the OVSCA win at Ohio Valley Speedway | |
| Friday, August 1, 2025 | Ohio Valley,WV | | 9 | Chris Myers | | $1,500 | Chris Myers wins OVSCA at Ohio Valley | |
| Friday, August 15, 2025 | Jackson County,OH | | 18 | Josh Davis | 2 | $1,500 | Josh Davis wins OVSCA at Jackson County | |
| Saturday, August 16, 2025 | Mudlick Valley,KY | | 12 | Danny Smith | 3 | $2,500 | Danny Smith wins OVSCA at Mudlick Valley | |
| Sunday, August 31, 2025 | 35,OH | Chuck Engel Classic | 17 | Cole Duncan | | $2,000 | Cole Duncan wins OVSCA at 35 | |
| Saturday, September 13, 2025 | 201,KY | | 11 | Danny Smith | 2 | $2,500 | Danny Smith nips Josh Davis for his 2nd OVSCA feature win of the season | |
| Friday, October 3, 2025 | Ohio Valley,WV | | 19 | Tyler Street | | $1,500 | Tyler Street wins OVSCA feature But Danny Smith makes it 3 OVSCA championships in a row at Ohio Valley Speedway | |
Drivers running at least half of the races (12)
| Driver | Races | Wins | Avg Finish | Top 5 | Top 10 | Money |
| 1 | Danny Smith | 9 | 2 | 3.4 | 8 | 9 | $9,275 |
| 2 | Kory Crabtree | 5 | 2 | 7.4 | 2 | 3 | $3,650 |
| 3 | Josh Davis | 8 | 1 | 5.9 | 5 | 5 | $5,850 |
| 4 | Bryan Nuckles | 9 | 0 | 4.7 | 6 | 9 | $5,150 |
| 5 | Billy Morris | 9 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 4 | $2,075 |
| 6 | Lance Webb | 8 | 0 | 6.8 | 4 | 6 | $3,700 |
| 7 | Wayne McPeek | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 3 | 6 | $3,500 |
| 8 | Dave Dickson | 8 | 0 | 8.5 | 2 | 6 | $2,775 |
| 9 | Keith Baxter | 6 | 0 | 7.8 | 3 | 4 | $2,600 |
| 10 | Eric Martin | 6 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 5 | $1,675 |
| 11 | Brandon Conkel | 5 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 4 | $1,800 |
| 12 | Jac Nickles | 5 | 0 | 9.8 | 2 | 2 | $2,100 |
Drivers NOT running at least half of the races (24)
| Driver | Races | Wins | Avg Finish | Top 5 | Top 10 | Money |
| 1 | Chris Myers | 3 | 1 | 5.7 | 2 | 2 | $2,200 |
| 2 | Tyler Street | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | $1,500 |
| 3 | Cole Duncan | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | $2,000 |
| 4 | Brandon Wimmer | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | $1,500 |
| 5 | Jamie Myers | 4 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 3 | $1,200 |
| 6 | Chris Miller | 4 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 3 | $1,050 |
| 7 | Anthony Gaskins | 4 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | $800 |
| 8 | Casey Smith | 4 | 0 | 14.8 | 0 | 0 | $800 |
| 9 | Nate Reeser | 3 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 2 | $625 |
| 10 | Ryan Myers | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 | 2 | $1,600 |
| 11 | Jacob Begenwald | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 2 | $950 |
| 12 | Greg Mitchell | 2 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 1 | $600 |
| 13 | Jordan Harble | 2 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | $500 |
| 14 | Chris Smalley | 2 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | $500 |
| 15 | Mike Keegan | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | $800 |
| 16 | Cale Stinson | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | $600 |
| 17 | Dylan Kingan | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | $400 |
| 18 | Kyle Jenkins | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | $350 |
| 19 | Tyler Newton | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | $225 |
| 20 | Mike Lutz Jr | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | $225 |
| 21 | Nathan Skaggs | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | $200 |
| 22 | Garrett Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | $200 |
| 23 | Andy Fike | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | $200 |
| 24 | Caleb Erwin | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | $200 |
|